LOADING...
Add Result
Weight Class:
Your Wrestler:
Won or Lost:
Opponent:
 
Win Type:
Score: -
Time: :
Team Points:
Add Dual(s)
Click here if the dual you would like to add is not in the list above.
Import Matches
Buena Vista Open Matches
Weight Match Summary Stats Team Pts
125 Morgan Engbrecht (Augustana (SD)) won by decision over Oscar Marin (York (Neb.)) 6-0. No
125 Oscar Marin (York (Neb.)) won by decision over Kyle Robison (Briar Cliff (Iowa)) 7-6. No
125 Oscar Marin (York (Neb.)) won by decision over Branden Schultz (Buena Vista) 10-4. No
125 Oscar Marin (York (Neb.)) won by decision over Devon Jackson (Briar Cliff (Iowa)) 6-5. No
141 Luis Flores (Briar Cliff (Iowa)) won by medical forfeit over Josh Lopez (York (Neb.)) . No
141 Walker Marshall (Grand View (Iowa)) won by medical forfeit over Josh Lopez (York (Neb.)) . No
141 Kevin Olson (Morningside (Iowa)) won by decision over Josh Lopez (York (Neb.)) 5-2. No
141 Josh Lopez (York (Neb.)) won by decision over Jacob Luning-Hoshino (Midland (Neb.)) 4-3. No
141 Josh Lopez (York (Neb.)) won by major decision over Deven Donais (Augustana (SD)) 16-3. No
157 Jordan Langley (Morningside (Iowa)) won by medical forfeit over Robert Eklund (York (Neb.)) . No
157 Seth Shatto (Buena Vista) won by medical forfeit over Robert Eklund (York (Neb.)) . No
157 Tyler McMichael (Midland (Neb.)) won by decision over Robert Eklund (York (Neb.)) 5-2. No
157 Robert Eklund (York (Neb.)) won by pin over Octavian Stevens (Midland (Neb.)) 2:23. No
157 Robert Eklund (York (Neb.)) won by pin over Tyler Willis (Midland (Neb.)) 2:58. No
157 Robert Eklund (York (Neb.)) won by decision over Jake Slocum (Southwest Minnesota State) 3-1. No
165 Tyler Schaefer (Northwestern (Iowa)) won by pin over Kyle Wichman (York (Neb.)) 2:57. No
165 Nathaniel Stadeker (Grand View (Iowa)) won by pin over Kyle Wichman (York (Neb.)) 6:10. No
165 Kyle Wichman (York (Neb.)) won by pin over Curtis Bright (Briar Cliff (Iowa)) 2:10. No
165 Kyle Wichman (York (Neb.)) won by decision over Chris Lattner (Grand View (Iowa)) 9-3. No
165 Chad Morehead (Morningside (Iowa)) won by decision over Kyle Wichman (York (Neb.)) 3-1. No
165 Kyle Wichman (York (Neb.)) won by pin over Eric Timmerman (Wayne State College) 1:54. No
165 Kyle Wichman (York (Neb.)) won by pin over Travis Longtin (Southwest Minnesota State) 3:21. No
184 AJ Mott (Grand View (Iowa)) won by pin over Mark Massay (York (Neb.)) 2:39. No
184 Ryan Kooiker (Iowa State University Wrestling Club) won by pin over Mark Massay (York (Neb.)) 2:57. No
285 Tyler Kacmarynski (Morningside (Iowa)) won by decision over Ray Johnson (York (Neb.)) 5-2. No
285 Ray Johnson (York (Neb.)) won by decision over Frank Ayala (Concordia (Neb.)) 5-2. No
285 Ray Johnson (York (Neb.)) won by pin over David Jones (William Penn (Iowa)) 3:45. No
285 Ray Johnson (York (Neb.)) won by decision over Abram Reynolds (Briar Cliff (Iowa)) 7-4. No
285 Ray Johnson (York (Neb.)) won by pin over cole Anderson (Midland (Neb.)) 2:18. No

Event Comments
null

http://www.trackwrestling.com/dualmeets/EventMatches.jsp?eventId=174549009